|Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion
of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times
when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar
to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing
a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential
fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over
body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into
the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment
for softer, more radiant hair.|
Use Apricot Kernel Oil as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening
and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing
and dietary oil.
Notice: Individual results may vary. You should always consult with your physician before starting this product or any health-related program.
Disclaimer: The product descriptions and the statements on this page are from manufacturers and/or distributors and have not been evaluated by VitaSprings or the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. VitaSprings does not imply any medical claims from the customer reviews on this Apricot Kernel Oil product on this website.
© NOW Foods
Write a Review on this Apricot Kernel Oil product and share your experience or opinion with other customers.
Apricot Kernel Oil