Zyrtec Liquid Gels
- Cetirizine HCl / Antihistamine.
- Indoor + Outdoor Allergies.
- 24 Hour Relief.
Temporarily relieves these symptoms due to hay fever or other upper respiratory allergies:
- Runny nose
- Itchy, watery eyes
- Itching of the nose or throat
Active Ingredients (in each capsule) ... Purpose:
Cetirizine HCl 10 mg ... Antihistamine
Inactive Ingredients: gelatin, glycerin, mannitol, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol 400, purified water, sodium hydroxide, sorbitan, sorbitol.
Adults and children 6 years and over: one 10 mg capsule once daily; do not take more than one 10 mg capsule in 24 hours. A 5 mg product may be appropriate for less severe symptoms.
Adults 65 years and over: ask a doctor.
Children under 6 years of age: ask a doctor.
Consumers with liver or kidney disease: ask a doctor.
Notice: Individual results may vary. You should always consult with your physician before starting this product or any health-related program.
Disclaimer: The product descriptions and the statements on this page are from manufacturers and/or distributors and have not been evaluated by VitaSprings or the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. VitaSprings does not imply any medical claims from the customer reviews on this Liquid Gels, Allergy Relief product on this website.
Write a Review on this Liquid Gels, Allergy Relief product and share your experience or opinion with other customers.
Liquid Gels, Allergy Relief